320 N TENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
320 N TENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00087821
Owner
MAGERICK LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,200
PID
87821
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,700$4,500$61,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGERICK LLC
Co-Owner
Address4530 S EASTERN AVE STE 10

LAS VEGAS, NV 89119
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2845-2648
Sale Date12/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAGERICK LLC$10 2845-264812/15/2023
AMERICAN HOMEOWNER PRESERV.; U.S. BANK TRUST, N.A.$1,503 2818-088904/14/2023
ALLAN, GAVIN R JR; ALLAN, MELANIE$31,000 0538-025201/19/1999
FLANNERY GREGORY$15,000 0424-008909/11/1998
HAUSE RICHARD J JR$19,000 0054-015904/25/1997
FLANNERY JANEYL$1 0041-014704/07/1997
MARKOVICH ROSE B$0 1369-083512/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,212
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 165 0
   1,977 1,212

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,645$2,000$15,645
2024$13,645$2,000$15,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps