0 LAUREL BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LAUREL BOULEVARD
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00087823
Owner
POTTSVILLE AREA EMER MED SERV
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$674,000
PID
87823
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$654,700$19,300$674,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTSVILLE AREA EMER MED SERV
Co-Owner
Address
322 N NINTH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2610-1240
Sale Date10/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTSVILLE AREA EMER MED SERV$1 2610-124010/26/2017
LIONS CHARITIES INC$48,500 1460-025002/27/1991
SMITH, THOS E & MARCIA L -ETAL$0 1406-088404/21/1988
JONES, GREGORY H & JOSEPH H$0 1364-040708/28/1985
REILAND, DONALD K$0 1304-070505/27/1981
MARSDEN JR, T JAY & MARY CATH$0 1209-053707/25/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 8,052
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Hip
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
EMS02911 Services (Fire, Police)(2) 8,052 8,052
   8,052 8,052

Parcel Information
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,670$7,440$111,110
2024$103,670$7,440$111,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps