8031/2 -805 LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
8031/2 -805 LAUREL ST
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00087827
Owner
JIMENEZ, PAULA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,500
PID
87827
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,200$10,300$91,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ, PAULA
Co-Owner
Address
805 LAUREL BLVD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2730-0822
Sale Date05/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JIMENEZ, PAULA$30,000 2730-082205/05/2021
FORTE, CHRISTOPHER M$16,000 2192-155302/28/2006
BROBST, DOLORES$1 1563-006404/26/1994
GULONG, EDWARD A & MARDELLA M$0 1192-016406/18/1974
WENSEL, LAURA M - ETAL$0 1114-072608/26/1969
WENSEL, HAROLD & LAURA$0 0631-013801/08/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   3,120 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,940$2,715$16,655
2024$13,940$2,715$16,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps