56 SCHUYLKILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
56 SCHUYLKILL RD
Tax Map
07/ 14/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00008784
Owner
KETCHLEDGE, JEFFERY S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$225,700
PID
8784
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,800$48,900$225,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKETCHLEDGE, JEFFERY S
Co-Owner
Address
56 SCHUYLKILL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2129-0439
Sale Date12/13/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KETCHLEDGE, JEFFERY S; WENSEL, DIANE L$1 2129-043912/13/2004
KETCHLEDGE, CHARLES; KETCHLEDGE, WIFE$0 1044-018204/05/1963
KETCHLEDGE, C & WIFE$0 0938-051005/25/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,636
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,318 1,318
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,318 1,318
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,318 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 430 0
   4,384 2,636

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0706 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage208
Depth154

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1064.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal160.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)MMetal744.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,770$11,250$52,020
2024$40,770$11,250$52,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps