720 MINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
720 MINE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0141/ 000/
Control#
00087847
Owner
USA BD REAL ESTATE INC.,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,700
PID
87847
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,500$3,200$66,700

Owner of Record
OwnerUSA BD REAL ESTATE INC.,
Co-Owner
Address
4315 12TH AVE, APT D 4
BROOKLYN, NY 11219
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2765-0857
Sale Date02/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
USA BD REAL ESTATE INC.,$0 2765-085702/07/2022
NELUFA, SYEDA$52,500 2745-111908/31/2021
RHHK INC$100,000 2683-184702/27/2020
RAGNOFF MAGNUS I LP$115,000 2568-146707/22/2016
TYSONS RENTALS LLC$23,500 2275-110309/27/2007
WEISS, MICHAEL L$2,800 1542-009103/02/1994
GUZICK, BETZY E$0 1484-017307/16/1992
GUZICK,JOHN J & MARY CATHERINE$0 1452-097409/20/1990
GUZICK JR, JOHN & BESSIE$0 0831-022701/04/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,302
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 687 687
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 615 615
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 615 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,097 1,302

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,385$2,000$16,385
2024$14,385$2,000$16,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps