625-627 LAUREL BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
625-627 LAUREL BLVD
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0146/ 000/
Control#
00087852
Owner
MALEWSZEWSKI, PATRICK
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,700
PID
87852
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,700$6,000$146,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMALEWSZEWSKI, PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 342
LEBANON, PA 17042
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2732-1428
Sale Date05/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALEWSZEWSKI, PATRICK$55,000 2732-142805/21/2021
MELHIM, IBRAHIM$27,000 2490-053711/22/2013
KRISTEN-CARBON LLC$48,000 2259-041606/05/2007
DANG, DUNG$46,000 2251-269504/17/2007
DAVIS, THOMAS J$41,250 2074-137811/25/2003
WHALEN WILLIAM H$1 0868-027503/30/2000
WHALEN WILLIAM H & LOUISE A$31,500 1492-053001/14/1993
UNION BANK & TRUST COMPANY$0 1486-069509/11/1992
ADAMS ESMERELDA$0 1252-026202/08/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 3,594
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)930
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68F-31
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,794 1,794
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,335 1,335
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 930 465
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,519 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 298 0
SLBR-SLAB 51 0
   5,927 3,594

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage30
Depth64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,690$1,650$18,340
2024$16,690$1,650$18,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps