38 SCHUYLKILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
38 SCHUYLKILL ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 14/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00008787
Owner
GERNERT, RUSSEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,900
PID
8787
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,000$34,900$192,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGERNERT, RUSSEL J
Co-Owner
Address
38 SCHUYLKILL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1486-0448
Sale Date09/08/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GERNERT, RITA A; GERNERT, RUSSEL J$1 1486-044809/08/1992
GERNERT, R JR & L I$0 1202-066002/21/1975
REESER, R A & E J$0 1101-045508/10/1968
HAAS, D R$0 0975-022502/20/1959
HAAS, C L$0 0608-002505/21/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 836 836
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 628 628
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 628 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   2,356 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0706 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1280.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,980$6,250$33,230
2024$26,980$6,250$33,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps