1024 W RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1024 W RACE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0166/ 000/
Control#
00087875
Owner
REED, SUSAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,400
PID
87875
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,600$4,800$99,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address
1024 WEST RACE STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1279-0291
Sale Date08/03/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REED, STEVEN B; REED, SUSAN M$1 1279-029108/03/2001
DALDO CHARLES$0 1402-086601/13/1988
STOCK SR WILLIAM E$0 1331-093407/11/1983
MOERDER MARVIN$0 1188-084605/11/1973
STOCK WILLIAM E & CHARLOTTE$0 1051-087310/11/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,266
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68g - F - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 844 844
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 844 422
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 844 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,630 1,266

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage45
Depth32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,160$2,000$9,160
2024$7,160$2,000$9,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps