300 N TWELFTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
300 N TWELFTH ST
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0168/ 000/
Control#
00087877
Owner
RICKARD, HARRY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,900
PID
87877
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,300$4,600$38,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRICKARD, HARRY C
Co-Owner
Address
300 N 12TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2188-2897
Sale Date01/30/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICKARD, HARRY C$21,000 2188-289701/30/2006
MELOCHICK, DONALD J$12,800 1579-028906/07/2002
HERBERT EDWARD A/K/A JR A ETAL$1 1027-033710/17/2000
HERBERT JR EDWARD$0 1179-045709/10/1973
ROMAIN ALBERT P & ANNA M$0 0915-005102/11/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,308
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68G-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 812 812
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 496 496
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,812 1,308

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage18
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,465$2,000$8,465
2024$6,465$2,000$8,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps