36 SCHUYLKILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
36 SCHUYLKILL ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 14/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00008788
Owner
MELENDEZ, LUIS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$178,800
PID
8788
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,900$21,900$178,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMELENDEZ, LUIS A
Co-Owner
Address
34 SCHUYLKILL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2465-1787
Sale Date03/26/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELENDEZ, LUIS A; MELNDEZ, DEBORAH A$1 2465-178703/26/2013
BREINER, CHRISTINE P; GERNERT, KAREN H; MELNDEZ, DEBORAH A; ZERBE, KELLY A$1 2464-025103/08/2013
GERNERT, K R & P; GERNERT, KENNETH; GERNERT, PHYLLIS$0 1237-081204/06/1977
GERNETT, K R & P R$0 1145-088010/08/1971
REESER, R R & E$0 0833-001501/26/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate07b - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 816 816
DCKR-DECK 384 0
   2,016 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0706 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,960$6,250$21,210
2024$14,960$6,250$21,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps