328 N TWELFTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
328 N TWELFTH ST
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0180/ 000/
Control#
00087889
Owner
215 WASHINGTON STREET LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,900
PID
87889
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,000$5,900$46,900

Owner of Record
Owner215 WASHINGTON STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address1702 PLATT CT
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
Sale Price$88,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2931-2072
Sale Date11/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
215 WASHINGTON STREET LLC$88,000 2931-207211/18/2025
MARIE JASON JULIEN; PAUL VERLAINE JEAN-BAPTISTE$1 2859-037805/14/2024
PAUL JEAN BAPTISTE$85,000 2855-0914/2024-416604/15/2024
328 TWELVE LLC$15,400 2691-157706/15/2020
ANDRE W JUREMA ENT. LLC$7,500 2539-010408/04/2015
MYERS, GREGORY A$25,000 2208-207705/27/2006
CARPENCY, LESTER; CARPENCY, REGINA$0 0739-036706/15/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,398
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68g - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
SLBR-SLAB 126 0
   2,448 1,398

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,115$2,000$14,115
2024$12,115$2,000$14,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps