908 W RACE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
908 W RACE ST
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0190/ 000/
Control#
00087900
Owner
DECLANS HOLDING LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,200
PID
87900
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,000$4,200$68,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDECLANS HOLDING LLC
Co-Owner
Address
530 MILL GROVE DR
NORRISTOWN, PA 19401
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2642-1536
Sale Date10/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DECLANS HOLDING LLC$20,000 2642-153610/31/2018
SMITH, JOSEPH R$13,000 2561-280105/05/2016
RAM7 PROPERTIES LLC$21,000 2511-146608/28/2014
FITZPATRICK, ANDREW P$19,000 2229-257311/08/2006
SNYDER, DAPHINE A; SNYDER, MARK A$15,920 2073-194711/19/2003
SMITH JOSEPH R & REILY MGT A$18,000 0681-032807/27/1999
SOMMER HANS J JR & SUZANNE K$0 1346-078207/19/1984
SUNDAY, PERCY & LEAH$0 0440-000104/21/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,433
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 604 604
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 604 604
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 604 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 66 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   2,466 1,433

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,960$2,000$7,960
2024$5,960$2,000$7,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps