714 W RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
714 W RACE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0210/ 000/
Control#
00087931
Owner
MOSER, CARLA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,200
PID
87931
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,700$3,500$60,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSER, CARLA J
Co-Owner
Address
1824 WATER ST, UNIT B
WASHINGTON BORO, PA 17582
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2005-0131
Sale Date08/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOSER, CARLA J; SPOTTS, DENNIS W$14,000 2005-013108/22/2002
HEPLER MICHAEL T & PAMELA$1 0232-004601/16/1998
HEPLER WILLIAM T & HAZEL$0 1195-031508/26/1974
DODDI NICHOLAS A & MARIA$0 0874-021312/14/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,206
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 516 0
DCKR-DECK 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 189 0
   2,205 1,206

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,945$2,000$10,945
2024$8,945$2,000$10,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps