0 N TWELFTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N TWELFTH ST
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0250/ 000/
Control#
00087973
Owner
POTTSVILLE CTY HSG AUTHY
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$1,197,000
PID
87973
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,118,000$79,000$1,197,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTSVILLE CTY HSG AUTHY
Co-Owner
Address
510 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1202-0018
Sale Date02/03/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTSVILLE CTY HSG AUTHY$0 1202-001802/03/1975
POTTSVILLE CTY HSG AUTHY$0 1201-089401/31/1975
QUANDEL & SON INC, NOBEL C$0 1198-012610/25/1974
POTTSVILLE REDEVEL AUTHORITY$0 1164-026111/13/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 7,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Com Apartment-Sibsidized
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:8
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 7,104 7,104
   7,104 7,104
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 7,104
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Com Apartment-Sibsidized
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:8
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 7,104 7,104
   7,104 7,104
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 7,104
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Com Apartment-Sibsidized
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:8
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 7,104 7,104
   7,104 7,104
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 7,104
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Com Apartment-Sibsidized
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:8
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 7,104 7,104
   7,104 7,104
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Com Apartment-Sibsidized
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 3,200 3,200
   3,200 3,200

Parcel Information
Use Code222
DescriptionCom Apartment-Sibsidized  
Deeded Acres3.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code222
DescriptionCom Apartment-Sibsidized  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary13500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,850$28,205$496,055
2024$467,850$28,205$496,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps