821 W RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
821 W RACE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0299/ 000/
Control#
00088020
Owner
GIACOVELLI, VINCENT JAMES
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$319,500
PID
88020
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,100$19,400$319,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGIACOVELLI, VINCENT JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 31
FRIEDENSBURG, PA 17933
Sale Price$56,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2522-1990
Sale Date01/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIACOVELLI, VINCENT JAMES$56,000 2522-199001/20/2015
FLANNERY, ALBERT$40,000 2330-011602/20/2009
SEMEROD, BOBBI J; SEMEROD, SCOTT W$0 1454-063610/01/1990
HEFFNER, GEORGE S & HELEN M$0 0707-030306/17/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,124
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:2
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GAR02Garage (Vehicle Storage)(2) 3,416 3,416
APTApartment 1,708 1,708
   5,124 5,124
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 180
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 180 180
   180 180
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 32
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 32 32
   32 32
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 748 748
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 748 748
   1,496 1,496
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock190.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,170$4,790$15,960
2024$11,170$4,790$15,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps