7 N RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
7 N RACE STREET
Tax Map
07/ 15/ 0008/ 901/
Control#
00008804
Owner
VERIZON NORTH RETAIN CO
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$65,200
PID
8804
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,500$39,700$65,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVERIZON NORTH RETAIN CO
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 521807
LONGWOOD, FL 32752
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date07/01/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHONING TELEPHONE CO; VERIZON NORTH RETAIN CO$1 0-007/01/2010
MAHONING TELEPHONE CO; VERIZON NORTH RETAIN CO$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Telephone Co.
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 712 712
   712 712

Parcel Information
Use Code704
DescriptionTelephone Co.  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code704
DescriptionTelephone Co.  
Neighborhood0701 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,420$2,725$6,145
2024$3,420$2,725$6,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps