829 GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
829 GRANT STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0345/ 000/
Control#
00088068
Owner
HARTNETT, SEAN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,300
PID
88068
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,600$2,700$55,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTNETT, SEAN P
Co-Owner
Address
829 GRANT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-0184
Sale Date11/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARTNETT, SEAN P$1 2756-018411/15/2021
HARTNETT, SEAN P; HARTNETT, TAMMY JO$15,000 2262-279007/05/2007
HARTNETT, DOROTHY I$1 0313-023305/08/1998
HARTNETT, JAMES V & CATHERINE$0 1063-014302/13/1965
PAPCIAK, JOHN - ETUX$0 0953-041501/17/1958
BEDFORD, ROBERT C & MELVA J$0 0917-024603/30/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 420 420
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 280 140
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   1,484 980

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage10
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,795$2,000$10,795
2024$8,795$2,000$10,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps