Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
16 N RACE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
16 N RACE STREET
Tax Map
07/ 15/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00008808
Owner
KOENIG, LARRY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$231,400
PID
8808
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$185,200
$46,200
$231,400
Owner of Record
Owner
KOENIG, LARRY D
Co-Owner
Address
16 N RACE ST
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1321-0258
Sale Date
09/21/1982
KOENIG, LARRY D; KOENIG, MARY ANN
$0
1321-0258
09/21/1982
KOENIG, B B & G
$0
0892-0503
11/08/1954
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,600
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
07A-22
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,025
1,025
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
575
575
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
575
0
DCK
R-DECK
250
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
80
0
2,505
1,600
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.66
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0701 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.66
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
M
Metal
960.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
168.00 SF
1
Pavili
25 Pavilion
W
Wood
77.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$26,440
$10,000
$36,440
2024
$26,440
$10,000
$36,440
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps