801 VINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
801 VINE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0357/ 000/
Control#
00088081
Owner
KULL, MELVIN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,400
PID
88081
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,800$10,600$68,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKULL, MELVIN R
Co-Owner
Address
801 VINE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$29,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1490-0314
Sale Date11/09/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KULL, MARY A; KULL, MELVIN R$29,000 1490-031411/09/1992
LYON, HARRY & EDNA M$0 1104-017510/03/1968
BRIGGMAN, JOHN - ESTATE$0 0359-026405/20/1912

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,916
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 880 880
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,429 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 393 0
   3,738 1,916

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6820 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage49
Depth64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,830$2,745$15,575
2024$12,830$2,745$15,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps