292 N EIGHTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
292 N EIGHTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0376/ 000/
Control#
00088100
Owner
SALT CREEK ESTATES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,400
PID
88100
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,500$4,900$58,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSALT CREEK ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address42 REMINGTON PLACE
IVYLAND, PA 18974
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2937-0374
Sale Date12/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALT CREEK ESTATES LLC$58,000 2937-037412/19/2025
HEIMBAUGH, KAREN; HEIMBAUGH, MICHAEL E$10,000 2119-159010/08/2004
SHANNON, JOANN$1 1552-002304/30/2002
MARTIN KAREN$1 0085-022806/13/1997
AZBELL JR L & A & HARTMAN L E$0 1085-101605/15/1967
MONTAG EDWARD H & HARRIET$0 0508-008511/20/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,527
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 642 642
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 699 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 157 0
   2,608 1,527

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,255$2,000$13,255
2024$11,255$2,000$13,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps