284 N EIGHTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
284 N EIGHTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0380/ 000/
Control#
00088104
Owner
EILER VAUGHAN, DOROTHY E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,600
PID
88104
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,300$5,300$56,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEILER VAUGHAN, DOROTHY E
Co-Owner
Address
284 N 8TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0796-0004
Sale Date11/29/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EILER VAUGHAN, DOROTHY E$1 0796-000411/29/1999
MCGINTY ROSE & ETAL$0 1237-013203/25/1977
KULL, EARLE C & CAROL A$0 1057-085307/31/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-31
Econ Dep Adj85
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,092 1,092
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 708 708
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 699 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 225 0
   2,724 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,140$2,000$13,140
2024$11,140$2,000$13,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps