720 W ARCH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
720 W ARCH ST
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0391/ 000/
Control#
00088116
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, DANICA A
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,000
PID
88116
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,200$13,800$128,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, DANICA A
Co-Owner
Address
2122 W ALLEN ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2811-1246
Sale Date03/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RODRIGUEZ, DANICA A; RODRIGUEZ, KAREN$150,000 2811-124603/17/2023
LEKKER PROPERTIES LLC$27,000 2628-097405/31/2018
MESTISHEN, JOANNE L$35,508 2402-140705/03/2011
MESTISHEN, LORETTA$26,000 2160-175507/22/2005
ZELLER, DARLENE; ZELLER, RICHARD$0 1445-070305/03/1990
ZELLER, RICHARD M & KARL A JR$0 1238-081504/12/1977
METZGER, ROBERT G$0 1144-023802/25/1971
WILDERMUTH, RAY W & MARY E$0 0785-027103/05/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,540 1,540
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,140 1,140
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 630 0
   3,310 2,680

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,860$3,045$20,905
2024$17,860$3,045$20,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps