805 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
805 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0417/ 000/
Control#
00088146
Owner
DE LA ROSA, RAMON FABIO SORIANO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,600
PID
88146
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,600$7,000$120,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDE LA ROSA, RAMON FABIO SORIANO
Co-Owner
Address805 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2896-0455
Sale Date03/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DE LA ROSA, RAMON FABIO SORIANO; MARTINEZ, ROSALBA$150,000 2896-045503/05/2025
ALVAREZ CRUZ, JULIO; GONZALEZ GALAN, YASHIRA$120,000 2861-108505/31/2024
SOTO, JOSE$84,000 2662-226506/04/2019
HOGELAND, ETHAN C; HOGELAND, JENNIFER L$75,000 2579-264611/23/2016
HAMPFORD, KATHLEEN$1 2057-186908/15/2003
HAMPFORD JAMES J & KATHLEEN A$0 1036-072706/08/1962
MALARKEY CATHERINE CLARE$0 1037-048407/26/1961
MALARKEY JR, MATIN & CLARE$0 0686-012308/20/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68g - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,328 1,328
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 988 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   3,404 2,316

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage23
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick506.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,990$2,415$19,405
2024$16,990$2,415$19,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps