801 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
801 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 26/ 0419/ 000/
Control#
00088148
Owner
SCHNEIDERHAN, SCOTT
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$170,200
PID
88148
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,200$6,000$170,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNEIDERHAN, SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address112 HILL RD
BLANDON, PA 19510
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2893-1116
Sale Date01/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHNEIDERHAN, SCOTT$210,000 2893-111601/31/2025
MCLINDSEY PROPERTIES LLC$189,000 2764-214801/31/2022
BIDDLE, PAMELA J$1 2702-043409/12/2020
BIDDLE, PAMELA J; BIDDLE, THOMAS A$1 0702-004308/25/1999
BIDDLE THOMAS A$47,000 1646-023702/23/1996
CHRISTNER, JAMES D & ALFREDA J$0 1336-028510/17/1983
PRESTILEE, FRANK & MARIE$0 0703-007104/29/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:5
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 1,440 1,440
APT02Apartment(2) 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,068 1,068
   3,684 3,684
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 392
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 392 392
   392 392

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,105$2,100$20,205
2024$18,105$2,100$20,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps