Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
502 W RACE ST
Print
Map It
Location
502 W RACE ST
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00088162
Owner
502 RACE CORP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,000
PID
88162
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$54,300
$5,700
$60,000
Owner of Record
Owner
502 RACE CORP
Co-Owner
Address
1032 LAUREL BLVD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$3,400
Certificate
Book & Page
2635-1783
Sale Date
08/08/2018
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
502 RACE CORP
$3,400
2635-1783
08/08/2018
ENSKY LLC
$3,050
2221-1610
09/13/2006
VIDAL, ELIZABETH A; VIDAL, RAYMOND C
$0
1113-0044
07/15/1969
VOGT, ALBERT - ETAL
$0
1051-0238
11/14/1963
VOGT, ALBERT & IDA
$0
0480-0279
08/23/1935
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,533
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
68F-Z1
R-FIRST FLOOR
613
613
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
613
613
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
613
307
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
673
0
DCK
R-DECK
44
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
126
0
2,682
1,533
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
15
Depth
123
Total
2025
$11,700
$2,000
$13,700
2024
$11,700
$2,000
$13,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps