418 W RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
418 W RACE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00088184
Owner
NAK EQUITY LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$216,800
PID
88184
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,500$21,300$216,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNAK EQUITY LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
140 STEELY HILL RD
EASTON, PA 18042
Sale Price$89,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2734-1247
Sale Date06/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAK EQUITY LLC,$89,900 2734-124706/04/2021
IMOBILIARIA LLC$27,500 2415-195209/20/2011
SHIELDS, BETH ANN; SHIELDS, CLAUDE A LORD; SHIELDS, CRAIG S L$10 2410-093903/04/2011
CLOUD, BENJAMIN F; STEWART, LORI ANN$65,000 1507-024503/29/2002
SHIELDS CLAUDE A L (SEE TEXT)$1 1482-015701/25/2002
SHIELDS C & B A & C & J$29,900 0034-028803/27/1997
ADAMS LOUISE R$0 1287-073403/19/1980
POTTSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DIST$0 0117-025110/06/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 5,120 5,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,560 2,560
   7,680 7,680

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary7200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,150$4,800$14,950
2024$10,150$4,800$14,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps