305 N - 307 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
305 N - 307 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00088190
Owner
G-R MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,100
PID
88190
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,800$7,300$73,100

Owner of Record
OwnerG-R MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
Co-Owner
Address814 SHOEMAKERSVILLE RD
SHOEMAKERSVILLE, PA 19555
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2943-0240
Sale Date02/10/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
G-R MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC$1 2943-024002/10/2026
G-R MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC$1 2884-143111/14/2024
GUZMAN, FELIX$44,000 2792-183009/30/2022
INOVASSI LLC$23,000 2665-060008/09/2019
REPPERT, JOSEPH$809 2548-179211/05/2015
MORAN, ARIEL$3,900 2372-192606/02/2010
MICZAK, JOSEPH Y$35,000 2135-031401/27/2005
KRAMER, ELMER$0 1378-020907/18/1986
MALICK, WARREN & MICHAEL$0 0635-017410/27/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1889
Living Area: 3,282
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)350
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,948 1,948
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 806 0
   4,088 3,282

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,270$2,050$21,320
2024$19,270$2,050$21,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps