20 N MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
20 N MARKET STREET
Tax Map
07/ 15/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00008821
Owner
SHAPPELL, CHARLES D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,800
PID
8821
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,300$33,500$223,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAPPELL, CHARLES D
Co-Owner20 N MARKET ST
AddressMCKEANSBURG
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1104-0590
Sale Date10/23/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHAPPELL, CHARLES D; SHAPPELL, RUTH ANN$0 1104-059010/23/1968
FAUST, P F & L J$0 0943-006607/15/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,223
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate07A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,443 1,443
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,443 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 619 0
   4,813 2,223

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0701 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage61
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,935$6,250$37,185
2024$30,935$6,250$37,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps