406 W ARCH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
406 W ARCH ST
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00088220
Owner
ALI, MOHAMED ROSHAN
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,100
PID
88220
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,700$15,400$135,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALI, MOHAMED ROSHAN
Co-Owner
Address
406 W ARCH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2684-0873
Sale Date02/22/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALI, MOHAMED ROSHAN$1 2684-087302/22/2020
ALI, MOHAMED R$23,000 2380-031708/12/2010
DB 406 W ARCH LLC$28,500 2269-070708/15/2007
MEISEL, ERIC$30,000 2126-289811/24/2004
HAHNER, LISA M$28,000 0796-022112/27/1999
RITZEL JOSEPH W$0 1352-077311/23/1984
HAFER, FRANCES W$0 0882-023105/20/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,418
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,098 1,098
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   3,758 2,418

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage20
Depth226

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,345$3,955$21,300
2024$17,345$3,955$21,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps