0 W ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W ARCH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00088221
Owner
LOSCH REALTY COMPANY
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$28,100
PID
88221
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,000$20,100$28,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLOSCH REALTY COMPANY
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 231
MACUNGIE, PA 18062
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2034-0286
Sale Date03/28/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOSCH REALTY COMPANY$650,000 2034-028603/28/2003
EMPIRE REALTY INC$29,500 1489-017010/29/1992
EMPIRE WRECKING CO OF READING$0 1489-016810/02/1992
JENKINS MERLYN$0 1415-033608/16/1988
SHIELDS SIENA J$0 1319-018601/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,375$10,610$13,985
2024$3,375$10,610$13,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps