518 W ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
518 W ARCH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00088230
Owner
JONES, MEGAN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,200
PID
88230
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,300$14,900$111,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, MEGAN P
Co-Owner
Address518 W ARCH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-2455
Sale Date07/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES, MEGAN P$190,000 2919-245507/25/2025
RODRIGUEZ, KAREN$60,000 2878-173410/10/2024
HAMIZ, MALIK M; RODRIGUEZ, KAREN$33,500 2843-126712/19/2023
L&L REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC$15,000 2768-247901/21/2022
KUEHN, RODNEY D$1 1581-024810/31/1994
KUEHN, ROBERT P - ETAL$0 1427-067005/17/1989
BERCHER, PAUL - ETAL$0 0679-018306/01/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 1,788
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68f - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 913 913
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 875 875
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 888 0
DCKR-DECK 122 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 25 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   2,863 1,788
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 624
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68f - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
   1,760 624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage34
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,835$3,720$13,555
2024$9,835$3,720$13,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps