224 N THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
224 N THIRD STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0114/ 002/
Control#
00088261
Owner
309-311 MAHANTONGO STREET,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,900
PID
88261
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,100$3,800$101,900

Owner of Record
Owner309-311 MAHANTONGO STREET,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
274 PERIMETER ST
HOLBROOK, NY 11741
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2778-1704
Sale Date05/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
309-311 MAHANTONGO STREET,LLC,$320,000 2778-170405/27/2022
TOBIN, MICHAEL T$0 1442-049602/20/1990
TOBIN, MICHAEL T$0 1383-051711/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,782
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68h - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,188 1,188
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 594 594
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 594 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   2,448 1,782

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage18
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,135$2,000$16,135
2024$14,135$2,000$16,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps