203 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
203 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0124/ 000/
Control#
00088271
Owner
MONTERO, ERCIDO BELTRE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,300
PID
88271
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,500$8,800$87,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTERO, ERCIDO BELTRE
Co-Owner
Address203 N 2ND ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2904-2349
Sale Date02/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MONTERO, ERCIDO BELTRE$142,000 2904-234902/04/2025
GARCIA, ANA; ZAMUDIO, JAVIER$65,000 2735-018006/10/2021
SMITH, MATT P$8,500 2470-137404/24/2013
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$1,011 2467-076703/20/2013
HERNANDEZ, NOEMI$22,500 2124-203410/20/2004
CHAMPION MORTGAGE$673 2074-045610/24/2003
CHIKOTAS KIMBERLY$16,900 1676-016711/02/1995
BARKET MARK A$0 1357-004603/28/1985
GERACE JR ANDREW J$0 1308-087209/17/1981
GERACE JR ANDREW J & APRIL$0 1290-068306/06/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,333
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,237 1,237
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,096 1,096
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,096 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 338 0
   3,767 2,333

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage28
Depth99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,755$2,425$13,180
2024$10,755$2,425$13,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps