105 - 107 N SEVENTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
105 - 107 N SEVENTH ST
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0152/ 000/
Control#
00088300
Owner
WEST MARKET REAL ESTATE LLC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$7,700
PID
88300
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,400$3,300$7,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST MARKET REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1711 FALLS RD
BREINIGSVILLE, PA 18031
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2839-1920
Sale Date10/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEST MARKET REAL ESTATE LLC$275,000 2839-192010/31/2023
FVP DSO POTTSVILLE 620-622,LLC$350,000 2747-119609/15/2021
CERBERUS POTTSVILLE LLC$298,000 2656-000104/29/2019
BARKET, BARBARA A; BARKET, BRIAN D$20,000 2126-292511/10/2004
BAREFIELD DEVELOPMENT CORP$1 2044-199605/30/2003
POTTSVILLE CITY HOUSING AUTH$1 2017-184711/20/2002
DRESSLER IDA MARIE$0 1107-037301/24/1969
SCHREIBER JOSEPH & BERTHA$0 0717-012610/10/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage42
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$6,805$6,805
2024$0$6,805$6,805

Go To Google Maps