704 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
704 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0154/ 000/
Control#
00088302
Owner
HUBLER, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,700
PID
88302
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,700$4,000$62,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBLER, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
704 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1455-0972
Sale Date11/14/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUBLER, DONNA; HUBLER, RICHARD$0 1455-097211/14/1990
PUDDU, JOHN & ELIZABETH$0 0670-031010/09/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,108
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68g - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,419 1,419
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 689 689
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 678 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 103 0
SLBR-SLAB 132 0
   3,021 2,108

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,780$2,000$15,780
2024$13,780$2,000$15,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps