620-622 W MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
620-622 W MARKET ST
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0159/ 000/
Control#
00088307
Owner
WEST MARKET REAL ESTATE LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$426,100
PID
88307
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$410,900$15,200$426,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST MARKET REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1711 FALLS RD
BREINIGSVILLE, PA 18031
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2839-1920
Sale Date10/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEST MARKET REAL ESTATE LLC$275,000 2839-192010/31/2023
FVP DSO POTTSVILLE 620-622,LLC$350,000 2747-119609/15/2021
CERBERUS POTTSVILLE LLC$298,000 2656-000104/29/2019
BARKET, BARBARA A; BARKET, BRIAN D$160,000 2055-027507/31/2003
SHIELDS CLAUDE A L (REF ONLY)$1 1534-020301/25/2002
SHIELDS CLAUDE A L & CRAIG S$66,000 1543-008703/11/1994
MODARRES JOHN Y ETAL$0 1385-049512/18/1986
LING CHARLES C S ETAL$0 1339-096611/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 4,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:1
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APTApartment 2,388 2,388
OFCOffice 2,388 2,388
   4,776 4,776
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 24
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 24 24
   24 24
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,722
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,722 1,722
   1,722 1,722
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 48
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 48 48
   48 48

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,975$7,790$34,765
2024$26,975$7,790$34,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps