508 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
508 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0190/ 001/
Control#
00088339
Owner
ARTZ, F ALLEN
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,100
PID
88339
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,200$5,900$113,100

Owner of Record
OwnerARTZ, F ALLEN
Co-Owner
Address
508 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2436-0435
Sale Date05/15/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARTZ, F ALLEN; STRALKUS, GEORGE P$18,000 2436-043505/15/2012
ROUZEAU, ANATIN; ROUZEAU, ANN MARIE$11,000 2272-088808/31/2007
GOOD SAM SATELLITE FACILITIES$80,000 1471-024209/27/1991
LONGARINI, MARIA O$0 1440-038901/11/1990
LONGARINI, RICARDO - ETAL$0 1440-038212/06/1989
LONGARINI, MARIA O$0 1176-089307/26/1973
LONGARINI, AMILEAR E & MARIA O$0 1164-059611/24/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,272 2,272
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,136 0
DCKR-DECK 116 0
   4,916 3,664

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage24
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,265$2,100$36,365
2024$34,265$2,100$36,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps