512 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
512 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0191/ 000/
Control#
00088340
Owner
NATURAL REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,000
PID
88340
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,800$5,200$38,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNATURAL REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
510 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2655-2286
Sale Date04/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NATURAL REALTY LLC$25,000 2655-228604/24/2019
WILSON, J H$0 1149-060701/14/1972
GALLO, VIOLET - ETAL$0 1020-036210/24/1960
GALLO, VIOLET - ETAL$0 0627-014303/28/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,268
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms11
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate68g - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,552 2,552
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,716 1,716
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,276 0
SLBR-SLAB 55 0
   5,599 4,268

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage22
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,605$745$9,350
2024$8,605$745$9,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps