514 W MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
514 W MARKET ST
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0191/ 001/
Control#
00088341
Owner
RAPALI, DARRIN
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,600
PID
88341
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,900$6,700$122,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPALI, DARRIN
Co-Owner
Address
900 MINE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2404-2234
Sale Date05/26/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAPALI, DARRIN$65,000 2404-223405/26/2011
BUZALKO, ANN MARIE C; BUZALKO, STEPHEN R$46,000 2203-179505/15/2006
SPONENBURG, FREDERICK; SPONENBURG, SANDRA L$0 1341-073703/15/1984
PAPPAS, JOHN S & HELEN$0 1055-073804/28/1964
GALLO, VINCENT & VIOLET - ETAL$0 1020-036210/24/1960
GALLO, VINCENT & VIOLET$0 0627-014303/28/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68g - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 820 820
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 820 820
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 820 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
SLBR-SLAB 476 0
   3,192 1,640

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage22
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,125$2,000$19,125
2024$17,125$2,000$19,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps