318-320 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
318-320 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0208/ 000/
Control#
00088360
Owner
POTTSVILLE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$475,000
PID
88360
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$461,100$13,900$475,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTSVILLE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address
2938 COLUMBIA AVE, STE 1301
LANCASTER, PA 17603
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2665-2418
Sale Date08/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTSVILLE PROPERTY GROUP LLC$190,000 2665-241808/16/2019
315 MAIN ST MIDDLEBURGH LLC$90,000 2507-090607/09/2014
ACQUIRED CAPITAL II LP$1,139 2452-060611/12/2012
ENGLE, BILLIE ANN; ENGLE, PAUL D$120,000 2093-202004/16/2004
JAN-NET ASSOCIATION$90,000 1644-014002/01/1996
PUDDU, JOHN S & MARGARET L$0 1533-019412/13/1993
PUDDU, JOHN S$0 1525-006808/09/1993
PUDDU, JOHN P & ELIZABETH$0 0994-011312/24/1959
PUDDU, JOHN P & ELIZABETH$0 0799-030612/02/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 3,168 3,168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,584 1,584
RTLRetail Store 1,584 1,584
   6,336 6,336
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 660
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 660 660
   660 660
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,952
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,952 2,952
   2,952 2,952
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 39
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 39 39
   39 39

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,820$5,200$35,020
2024$29,820$5,200$35,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps