317 W ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
317 W ARCH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0209/ 001/
Control#
00088362
Owner
PONGER, ARTHUR J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,600
PID
88362
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,800$3,800$50,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPONGER, ARTHUR J
Co-Owner
Address
317 W ARCH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$22,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2598-2572
Sale Date06/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PONGER, ARTHUR J$22,500 2598-257206/23/2017
LAGROTTERIA, RICHARD J$12,000 2496-048902/04/2014
BEVAN, HOWARD W; BEVAN, JANICE M$0 1393-066707/02/1987
BEVAN, RAYMOND E & GLADYS A$0 1190-093505/31/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,922
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68h - Z - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 828 828
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 814 814
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 560 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 159 0
   3,161 1,922

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,445$2,000$14,445
2024$12,445$2,000$14,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps