306 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
306 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0217/ 000/
Control#
00088372
Owner
MPF CAPITAL, LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$251,100
PID
88372
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,300$7,800$251,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMPF CAPITAL, LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
11 ORCHARD CT
LAKEWOOD, NJ 08701
Sale Price$319,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2751-2112
Sale Date10/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MPF CAPITAL, LLC,$319,000 2751-211210/13/2021
DIXON, KAROLYN$163,486 2252-058204/21/2007
D & G RENTALS; DEMARKIS, DANIEL M; GARRITY, MARK K$170,000 0733-005310/01/1999
CHARLES RAY L & SHEILA M$155,000 0192-017411/13/1997
RYON REALTY COMPANY$0 1369-057912/30/1985
RYON, RICHARD B$0 0995-028601/20/1960
LORD, CLAUDE$0 0576-026305/24/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 760 760
RTLRetail Store 760 760
   3,040 3,040
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,532
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,444 1,444
APTApartment 88 88
   1,532 1,532
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %: 
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,905$3,525$35,430
2024$31,905$3,525$35,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps