204 W MARKET STREERT
 Print  Map It

Location
204 W MARKET STREERT
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0227/ 000/
Control#
00088381
Owner
JORDAN REALTY INC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$10,700
PID
88381
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,800$3,900$10,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN REALTY INC
Co-Owner
Address
210 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1421-0070
Sale Date12/29/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JORDAN REALTY INC$0 1421-007012/29/1988
GREEN, ROBERT C$0 1392-093906/12/1987
DEWALD,JOSEPH/JANET/MARK/NANCY$0 1280-017309/26/1979
BOWMAN, ELIZABETH & LUCY A$0 0901-053205/09/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,400$2,400
2024$0$2,400$2,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps