112 N THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
112 N THIRD STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0234/ 000/
Control#
00088388
Owner
JORDAN REALTY INC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$11,100
PID
88388
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,200$3,900$11,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN REALTY INC
Co-Owner
Address
210 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1506-0285
Sale Date05/17/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JORDAN REALTY INC$12,000 1506-028505/17/1993
ANTI-TUBERCULOSIS SOCIETY$0 0700-055204/02/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,000$2,000
2024$0$2,000$2,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps