112-124 W MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
112-124 W MARKET ST
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0241/ 000/
Control#
00088392
Owner
RUSSO REALTY LLC
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$443,900
PID
88392
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,000$14,900$443,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSO REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
116 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2334-0225
Sale Date03/31/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUSSO REALTY LLC$1 2334-022503/31/2009
RUSSO, FRANK; RUSSO, JOHN$1 1204-002710/30/2000
RUSSO JOHN & FRANK$0 1202-094702/20/1975
RUDNICK BROTHERS$0 0725-045701/07/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 10,455
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RST02Restaurant(2) 6,970 6,970
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 3,485 3,485
   10,455 10,455
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,450
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 725 725
RSTRestaurant 725 725
   1,450 1,450
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 424
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 424 424
   424 424

Parcel Information
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,295$8,490$83,785
2024$75,295$8,490$83,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps