727 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
727 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0255/ 000/
Control#
00088405
Owner
PYRONNEAU, ANISE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,300
PID
88405
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,900$4,400$48,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPYRONNEAU, ANISE
Co-Owner
Address
1242 E 80TH ST, 2ND FL
BROOKLYN, NY 11236
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2801-0095
Sale Date12/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PYRONNEAU, ANISE$55,000 2801-009512/08/2022
ARCHON INVESTMENTS$11,438 2528-067504/01/2015
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$1,131 2525-026711/19/2014
BENSINGER, KEVIN D$51,000 2346-069907/23/2009
GOWER, ERIN M$48,500 1622-018907/18/2002
SHAAK JAMES L & SPIRKO LISA$1 0067-009305/02/1997
SHAAK LISA S$43,000 1690-031311/25/1996
ZUCAL STEPHEN L$0 1488-092310/23/1992
GIPPERICH RUTH M$0 1319-036107/23/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,749
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 762 762
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 762 762
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 450 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 88 0
   2,656 1,749

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,245$2,970$21,215
2024$18,245$2,970$21,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps