Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
17 S MARKET STREET
Print
Map It
Location
17 S MARKET STREET
Tax Map
07/ 15/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00008841
Owner
PERLAKI, JEFFREY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,300
PID
8841
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$145,800
$34,500
$180,300
Owner of Record
Owner
PERLAKI, JEFFREY A
Co-Owner
Address
17 S MARKET ST
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2485-1234
Sale Date
10/07/2013
PERLAKI, HEIDI L; PERLAKI, JEFFREY A
$80,000
2485-1234
10/07/2013
BACHMAN, EDGAR N; BACHMAN, GLADYS H
$0
1341-0494
03/08/1984
BACHMAN, G H
$0
1325-0673
01/20/1983
HARTMAN, W
$0
0616-0692
01/09/1942
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1890
Living Area:
2,678
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
07A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,118
1,118
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,040
1,040
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,040
520
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,040
0
DCK
R-DECK
63
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
257
0
4,558
2,678
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.25
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0701 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.25
Frontage
66
Depth
165
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
924.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
162.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
78.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$20,795
$6,250
$27,045
2024
$20,795
$6,250
$27,045
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps