720 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
720 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0273/ 000/
Control#
00088423
Owner
DLA HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,100
PID
88423
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,300$3,800$72,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDLA HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
14 JEFFERSON AVE
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10306
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2902-1845
Sale Date04/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DLA HOLDINGS LLC$85,000 2902-184504/25/2025
MCNAMARA, KEVIN D$1 0058-001405/05/1997
STERNER, MARY ANN L$1 1632-028811/06/1995
STERNER, WILLIAM D & MARY ANN$0 1453-039009/26/1990
BODENBERG, LYNN A & JUDITH A$0 1281-013209/18/1979
VETERANS' AFFAIRS, ADM OF$0 1242-093607/22/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,802
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68g - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,132 1,132
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 670 670
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 742 0
DCKR-DECK 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 127 0
   3,211 1,802

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth101

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,565$2,000$14,565
2024$12,565$2,000$14,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps