601 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
601 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0283/ 000/
Control#
00088432
Owner
QUINN, NICHOLAS A
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$96,900
PID
88432
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,900$8,000$96,900

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN, NICHOLAS A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 4169
SELTZER, PA 17901
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1567-0106
Sale Date05/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUINN, MARIA T; QUINN, NICHOLAS A$84,000 1567-010605/28/2002
BARKET EDWARD D$75,000 1208-013606/08/2001
JENKINS MERLYN & DIANE F$1 1564-030008/01/1994
JENKINS MERLYN J$0 1406-052804/11/1988
HIGGINS WM F INC$0 1116-009510/02/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,100 1,100
OFCOffice 1,100 1,100
   2,200 2,200

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,650$2,850$37,500
2024$34,650$2,850$37,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps