612 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
612 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0292/ 000/
Control#
00088441
Owner
STRAHAN, FRANKLIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,200
PID
88441
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,500$4,700$57,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAHAN, FRANKLIN
Co-Owner
Address
612 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$53,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2290-2815
Sale Date01/30/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRAHAN, FRANKLIN$53,000 2290-281501/30/2008
ECKLEY, ANTHONY H; ECKLEY, MARLIESA$0 1451-031508/22/1990
MACALUSO, JEAN$0 1365-028403/21/1984
612 W NORWEGIAN STREET, INC$0 1248-089511/18/1977
SILCOX, DAVID$0 1226-071908/12/1974
SCHLASEMAN, LESTER E & HELEN C$0 0672-017311/08/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,004
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,002 1,002
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,002 1,002
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,002 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   3,294 2,004

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,390$2,000$15,390
2024$13,390$2,000$15,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps